KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA RHE PUNE

ALUMNI DETAILS

 

Sn

Name of the student

Passing year

Name of Institution where admission taken

Name of Course offered

Duration of Course

Admitted through JEE/NEET/ others

Present Position

1

Prabhu Rajendran Swamy

2017

Immanuel Kant-

Baltic Federal-

University Kaliningrad Russia.

MBBS

6 Years

Federal University--entrance exam (IKBFU)..

2nd Year

2

Anmol Govind Thete

2017

AISSMS COE Pune

Computer Engineering

4 Years

MHT-CET

2nd Year

3

Saivibhuti Rajesh Patil

2016

Modern College, Ganeshkhind

Bachelor of Arts

3 years

 

3rd year

4

Harikrishna Gonapuri

2017

Vishwakarma Institute of Information Technology, Pune

Bachelor of Technology

4 Years

MHT-CET

Second Year

5

Keerthi Valsan

2017

Bharti Vidyapeet College Of Architecture, katraj Pune.

Bachelor of Arcitecture

5 years

JEE - Paper 2

2nd year

6

Samruddhi Patil

2017

Sinhgad's Smt. Kashibai Navale Clg of Engineering

Bachelor in Computer Engineering

4 years

MHT-CET

2nd year

7

Nihal Sonwane

2017

Singad college of engineering

Bachelor in Engineering

4 years

MHT-CET

2nd year

8

D N Dilip Kumar

2016

VISVESVARAYA NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY Nagpur

B.Tech Civil Engineering

4years

JEE paper 1

2nd year

9

E Navaneet Kumar

2017

AISSMS IOIT PUNE

Computer Engineering

4 years

MHT-CET

2nd year

10

Gurpreet Singh

2016

DR. B.R AMEDKAR NIT JALANDHAR

 

 

JEE-1

2nd YEAR

11

Sujeet Srivastava

2017

Birla Institute of Technology and Science, Pilani

B.E. Mechanical Engineering

4 years

BITSAT

 

 

Distinguished pass outs

 

Sl.No.

Batch

Name

Qualifications

Working as

1

2003-04

Ayush Goyal

MBBS

Doctor

2

2004-05

Vibhu Gangal

Engg. (CS), MBA

Software engineer

3

2005-06

Ajay Kumar Mishra

Engg. (CS),

Software engineer

4

2005-06

Shilpee Haldar

Engg. (CS),

Software engineer

5

2006-07

Sharon

 

Captain in army

6

2006-07

Sai Krishnan

Engineering

Working in Maldives

7

2009-10

Suraj Shinde

Engineering (IIT)

 

8

2009-10

Deepika

Doing MBBS in Uttarakhand

 

9

2010-11

Mohit Mishra

Doing MBBS in Lucknow

 

10

2010-11

Bharti Ayyappan

Doing MBBS

 

11

2011-12

Venkatram Reddy

Doing MBBS, BJ Med. college

 

12

2011-12

Riya Dubey

Doing MBBS

 

13

2011-12

Saikat Bera

Studying in IISER Pune

 

14

2011-12

Harsh Arora

Studying in IISER Bhopal

 

15

2011-12

Shruti Garg

Doing BDS near Delhi

 

16

2012-13

Abhijit Jena

Doing MBBS in Solapur

 

17

2013-14

Aditi Joshi

Doing engineering in COEP

 

18

2013-14

Samikshakiran D Agham

Studying in IISER Pune

 

19

2013-14

Arjita Shukla

Doing engineering in AIT

 

20

2013-14

DN Srihari

Doing civil engineering, NIT